Force

 Date promoted

   9th Dan



Alan Petherbridge PSUK coach

04/07/95

7th Dan



 Douglas Borthwick lothian & Borders 28/11/00
Bill Berry PSUK Snr Referee

27/11/01

 6th Dan



Steve Pullen PSUK Hon Coach

30/01/00

Chris Hunt    NCA /Devon & Cornwall

28/11/00

Matt Clempner G.M.P

28/11/00

 John Lee Lancs 20/9/01
Ian Carter Sussex

31/10/03

Neil Stannard    BTP  23/07/04
 Darren Dean North Wales 1/5/13
 Stewart Hyde Met 25/6/13

5th Dan



Barry Carey       Met

05/03/02

Dave Gillett Sussex 04/07/04
Rachel Wilding Surrey

30/09/07

 Andrew Moss Cheshire 30/1/11
 Andrew Grand Surrey Dec 13

4th Dan



Chris Taylor Lincs Retired

09/04/01

David Hawkins Notts

31/01/02

John Tierney Northumberland

06/03/04

John Ellis West Mids  4/11/02
Sam Delahay Avon and Somerset 12/01/07
 Jason Moore Police Scotland 26/809
 Colin Aitken Police Scotland 26/9/10
 Lee Holley Devon & Cornwall 6/3/11
 Neil Langworthy Suffolk       24/3/12
 Gavin McNeill Police Scotland 15/9/12
 Derek McCutcheon BTP 22/9/12
 Duncan Jones West Mercia 21/9/13

3rd Dan



Paul Johnson       N. Yorkshire

12/10/01

Frank Boardman Devon & Cornwall

18/9/02

David Ford Devon & Cornwall

12/10/03

Jill West Notts

  5/12/03

Gary Liddle Surrey  11/3/06

2nd Dan


22/9/93

Mark Brew

Merseyside

29/10/89
Hamish Campbell Met
Stuart Harris West Mids

 6/4/97

Marina Dain West Mids

21/11/98

Keith Eldridge    Met

10/12/00

Debbie Read West Mids 19/7/98
Neil Read Cheshire 27/4/02

Ray Blythe

Surrey

19/11/05

Neil Best Devon & Cornwall  18/11/06
Gary Evans Dorset

30/03/06

Kevin Cockell Met

20/10/07

Brett Mankee Cheshire

17/11/07

Jethro Christie North Wales

13/4/08

 Andrew Way Hampshire 25/5/08
 Richard Stothard Surrey 4/5/11
 Kate Harris West Mids 16/7/12
 Gary Cole Dyffed -Powys 

1st Dan



John Mercer Met

31/01/83

John Goodwin GMP  25/10/81
Samuel Atkinson Gwent

04/04/87

Steve Organ Glos 05/06/87
Trevor Bell Met

20/08/95

Nicola Williams Met

10/12/95

Alison Warner

Met

11/10/92

Philip Cartlidge West Mids 20/7/94
Tina Fallon    West Mids

09/11/97

Martin Foster Hampshire 20/01/98
David Thompson Met

28/03/99

Gavin Popplewell    Met    14/09/99
Mark Ord North Wales

26/10/00

Steve Phillips GMP

16/02/04

Lauren Slater West Yorks 12/7/03
Andrew Hull Northants

10/08/05

Laura Haynes West Mids

13/11/05

Tony Underhill North Wales

19/11/05

Michaela Fox PSNI

25/02/06

Anthony Underhill North Wales

22/04/07

 Andrew Holland
 Staffordshire  07/02/2010